It is an oil obtained from Argania Spinoza L., an endemic plant grown in Morocco. It contains vitamin E, phenols, carotene, squalene and fatty acids. In addition to its moisturizing properties, it has been used in cosmetics for many years to help reduce wrinkles and pulpy appearance. It plays an active role in the regeneration of healthy skin, reducing skin spots and wrinkle scars due to aging. It also helps prevent stains caused by UV harmful rays due to its anti-oxide properties.